Chess Results: SRB - MNE - BIH - CRO, Live games: Chess24 - Follow - ChessBomb
IM Radnicki, Belgrade, 21-28.III, Time travel : Hoogovens 1974, Wijk aan Zee, 15.1-2.2.1974. (120)
Hoogovens B 1974, Wijk aan Zee, 15.1-2.2.1974. (120)
Women Hoogovens 1974, Wijk aan Zee, 20.1-2.2.1974. (1)
Girls-17 talents 1974, Novi Sad, 19.1-1.2.1974. (1)
Yugoslav Championship 1974, Poreč, 8.2-1.3.1974. (110)
Ladies Tournament 1974, Beograd, 3-20.3.1974. (11)
Vrnjacka Banja Qualifier 1974, Beograd, 20-26.3.1974.
Vrnjacka Banja 1974, Vrnjačka Banja, 11-29.4.1974. (42)
Women Team Festival 1974, Vrnjačka Banja, 26-31.3.1974. (3)
|
Future Events
|
|
04.04. |
Candidates, Toronto |
|
|
|
|
|
06.04. |
Blitz SSB GP4, Belgrade |
|
|
|
|
|
07.04. |
Rapid SSB GP3, Belgrade |
|
|
|
|
|
18.04. |
Spring open, Belgrade |
|
|
|
|
|
18.04. |
Women European, Rhodes |
|
|
|
|
|
20.04. |
cedomir Djuketic, Bajmok |
|
|
|
|
|
26.04. |
Serbian Youth Festival |
|
|
|
|
|
27.04. |
Montenegro Premier League |
|
|
|
|
|
27.04. |
Women Montenegro League |
|
|
|
|
|
10.05. |
Belgrade Cup, Belgrade |
|
|
|
|
|
16.06. |
Serbian Championship, Serbia |
|
|
|
|
|
16.06. |
Women Serbian Ch, Serbia |
|
|
|
|
|
16.06. |
Women Serbian Championship |
|
|
|
|
|
23.06. |
Silver Lake Open |
|
|
|
|
|
30.06. |
European Championship, Jerusalim |
|
|
|
|
|
27.09. |
First Serbian League |
|
|
|
|
|
27.09. |
Women Serbian League |
|
|
|
|
|
09.10. |
Belgrade Premier League, Belgrade |
|
|
|
|
|
23.11. |
Belgrade Trophy, Belgrade |
|
|
|
|
Finished Events
|
24.03. |
Grand Prix Bucuresti, Bucuresti |
|
|
|
21.03. |
Reykjavik Open, Reykjavik |
|
|
|
20.03. |
IM Radnicki, Belgrade |
|
|
|
17.03. |
Rapid SSB GP2, Belgrade |
|
|
|
16.03. |
Blitz SSB GP3, Belgrade |
|
|
|
10.03. |
Ladies Tournament, Belgrade |
|
|
|
08.03. |
Israeli League, Israel |
|
|
|
15.02. |
Sretenje, Borca |
|
|
|
15.02. |
Montenegro Championship, Podgorica |
|
(250)
|
|
15.02. |
Rudar GM 6 Schiller, Pozarevac |
|
|
|
15.02. |
Rudar IM 22 Schiller, Pozarevac |
|
|
|
15.02. |
Rudar FM 6 Scheveningen, Pozarevac |
|
|
|
11.02. |
Serbian Semifinal, Paraćin |
|
(187)
|
|
11.02. |
Women Serbian Semifinal, Paraćin |
|
(36)
|
|
10.02. |
Blitz SSB GP2, Belgrade |
|
|
|
07.02. |
Rudar GM 5 Schiller, Pozarevac |
|
|
|
07.02. |
Rudar IM 21 Schiller, Pozarevac |
|
|
|
07.02. |
Rudar FM 5 Scheveningen, Pozarevac |
|
|
|
04.02. |
Women Belgrade League, Beograd |
|
(48)
|
|
04.02. |
St Sava Rating, Beograd |
|
|
|
01.02. |
Perpetual Check, Belgrade |
|
|
|
30.01. |
St Sava University, Belgrade |
|
|
|
28.01. |
Tata Steel, Wijk aan Zee |
|
(91)
|
|
27.01. |
Rapid SSB GP1, Belgrade |
|
|
|
21.01. |
Blitz SSB GP1, Belgrade |
|
|
|
16.01. |
Ljuba Protic, Beograd |
|
|
|
14.01. |
New Year Belgrade, Belgrade |
|
|
|
30.12. |
World Blitz, Samarkand |
|
|
|
28.12. |
World Rapid, Samarkand |
|
|
|
24.12. |
Belgrade Team Blitz, Belgrade |
|
|
|
23.12. |
Belgrade Rapid, Belgrade |
|
|
|
22.12. |
Belgrade Blitz Final, Belgrade |
|
|
|
17.12. |
Dusan Trifunovic, Beograd |
|
(45)
|
|
17.12. |
Radojica Dabetic, Podgorica |
|
|
|
16.12. |
European Blitz, Zagreb |
|
|
|
15.12. |
European Rapid, Zagreb |
|
|
|
12.12. |
Skopje Open, Skopje |
|
|
|
10.12. |
London Classic, London |
|
|
|
03.12. |
Belgrade Trophy, Beograd |
|
(312)
|
|
30.11. |
Sinquefield Cup, Saint Louis |
|
(37)
|
|
20.11. |
European Team Ch, Budva |
|
|
|
20.11. |
Women European Team Ch, Budva |
|
|
|
18.11. |
Aleksandar Radanovic, Curug |
|
|
|
16.11. |
Rudar 2 GM, Pozarevac |
|
|
|
08.11. |
Premier BIH League, Sarajevo |
|
|
|
05.11. |
Moma Vucicevic, Beograd |
|
(104)
|
|
05.11. |
FIDE Grand Swiss, Isle of Man |
|
|
|
05.11. |
FIDE Women Grand Swiss, Isle of Man |
|
|
|
03.11. |
Women BIH League, Sarajevo |
|
|
|
28.10. |
Mozzart Cup, Belgrade |
|
|
|
20.10. |
Women First League, Senta |
|
(263)
|
|
20.10. |
Qatar Masters, Doha |
|
|
|
19.10. |
Croatian 1B League, Veli Lošinj |
|
|
|
17.10. |
US Championship, Saint Louis |
|
(66)
|
|
17.10. |
Croatian 1A League, Veli Lošinj |
|
|
|
13.10. |
Russian Championship, St Petersburg |
|
|
|
08.10. |
First CS League, Paraćin |
|
(345)
|
|
07.10. |
European Club Cup, Durres |
|
|
|
07.10. |
Women European Club Cup, Durres |
|
|
|
07.10. |
Pozega Chess City, (Slavonska) Pozega |
|
|
|
07.10. |
Belgrade Premier League, Beograd |
|
(381)
|
|
01.10. |
World Junior, Mexico City |
|
|
|
28.09. |
Serbian First League, Bajina Bašta |
|
(391)
|
|
01.09. |
North Macedonia League, Ohrid |
|
|
|
01.09. |
W North Macedonia League, Ohrid |
|
|
|
30.08. |
Pancevo Open, Pancevo |
|
|
|
27.08. |
C.Serbia Open, Dimitrovgrad |
|
|
|
24.08. |
FIDE World Cup, Baku |
|
|
|
21.08. |
Women FIDE World Cup, Baku |
|
|
|
18.08. |
Rudar 16 IM, Pozarevac |
|
|
|
13.08. |
Split Open, Split |
|
|
|
12.08. |
LJKI Rapid Open, Pozarevac |
|
|
|
10.08. |
Rudar 15 IM, Pozarevac |
|
|
|
04.08. |
Kavala Open, Kavala |
|
|
|
02.08. |
Rudar 14 IM, Pozarevac |
|
|
|
24.07. |
Serbia Open Masters, Belgrade |
|
|
|
24.07. |
Serbia Open Challengers, Belgrade |
|
|
|
20.07. |
Turkish Superliga, Ankara |
|
|
|
20.07. |
Serbia Open Amateurs, Belgrade |
|
|
|
15.07. |
Paracin Open, Paracin |
|
|
|
05.07. |
Vojvodina Open, Novi Sad |
|
|
|
25.06. |
Silver Lake, Veliko Gradiste |
|
|
|
14.06. |
Serbian Championship, Senta |
|
(45)
|
|
14.06. |
Women Serbian Ch, Senta |
|
(45)
|
|
09.06. |
Norway, Stavanger |
|
(45)
|
|
10.06. |
Ivan Sedlak, Subotica |
|
|
|
|
BIRTHDAYS TODAY |
GM Zhigalko, Sergei (2572) |
|
Reljic, Radomir (2165) |
|
WIM Boric, Elena (2133) |
|
Cavdarevic, Ivan (2125) |
|
Milenkovic, Blagoje (2061) |
|
Rakic, Olivera (2055) |
|
WFM Plass, Mariana-Camelia (2026) |
|
Kadic, Edin (1984) |
|
Mugosa, Srdjan (1983) |
|
Ducic, Rasim (1942) |
|
Markovic, Dragan Mi (1941) |
|
Zaric, Mile (1933) |
|
Zaric, Milivoj (1891) |
|
Pleh, Semir (1852) |
|
Strinic, Hamdija (1848) |
|
Stankov, Dejan S (1824) |
|
Demic, Aleksandar (1807) |
|
Pravilovic, Ilija (1800) |
|
Vukasin, Stevan (1668) |
|
Sredanovic, Blazo |
|
Marinkovic, Pedja |
|
Arsenijevic, Srdjan |
|
Mustafic, Remzo |
|
Spasojevic, Srdjan |
|
Vukasovic, Vlado |
|
Velickovski, Tomislav |
|
Arsenovic, Bogoljub |
|
Radic, Djovani |
|
Zaric, Milan |
|
Dinic, Pavle |
|
Miljevic, Djordje |
| | |
Jevremovic, Miodrag (1941-2017) |
|
GM Lein, Anatoly (1931-2018) |
|
Ortega, Rogelio (1915-198?) |
|