Chess Results: SRB - MNE - BIH - CRO, Live games: ChessCom - Follow - Lichess
Time travel : Women Děčín 1975, Děčín, 8-20.6.1975. (6)
Women Hungary - Yugoslavia 1975, Zalaegerszeg, 1-7.7.1975. (2)
Women West European Zonal 1975, Pula, 5-30.10.1975. (18)
Women East European Zonal 1975, Karlovy Vary, 6-29.10.1975. (20)
Women Budapest 1975, Budapest, 14-28.4.1975. (1)
West European Zonal 1975, Barcelona, 7-16.10.1975. (28)
North European Zonal 1975, Reykjavík, 20.10-10.11.1975. (104)
South European Zonal 1975, Pula, 22.10-12.11.1975. (105)
East European Zonal 1975, Vratsa, 23.10-14.11.1975. (120)
|
Future Events
|
|
18.05. |
Rapid SSB GP5, Belgrade |
|
|
|
|
|
25.05. |
Blitz SSB GP6, Belgrade |
|
|
|
|
|
16.06. |
Serbian Championship, Serbia |
|
|
|
|
|
16.06. |
Women Serbian Ch, Serbia |
|
|
|
|
|
16.06. |
Women Serbian Championship |
|
|
|
|
|
22.06. |
Srdja Dragasevic, Cetinje |
|
|
|
|
|
23.06. |
Silver Lake Open |
|
|
|
|
|
24.06. |
Vojvodina Open, Novi Sad |
|
|
|
|
|
30.06. |
European Championship, Jerusalim |
|
|
|
|
|
03.07. |
Paracin Open, Paracin |
|
|
|
|
|
03.07. |
Battle of Senta A, Senta |
|
|
|
|
|
12.07. |
Serbia Open, Belgrade |
|
|
|
|
|
27.09. |
First Serbian League |
|
|
|
|
|
27.09. |
Women Serbian League |
|
|
|
|
|
09.10. |
Belgrade Premier League, Belgrade |
|
|
|
|
|
23.11. |
Belgrade Trophy, Belgrade |
|
|
|
|
Finished Events
|
12.05. |
Belgrade Cup, Belgrade |
|
|
|
12.05. |
Women Belgrade Cup, Belgrade |
|
|
|
04.05. |
Montenegro Premier League, Herceg Novi |
|
(158)
|
|
04.05. |
Serbian Youth Festival |
|
|
|
04.05. |
Ljubljana festival, Ljubljana |
|
|
|
01.05. |
Women Montenegro League, Herceg Novi |
|
|
|
29.04. |
Women European, Rhodes |
|
|
|
21.04. |
FIDE Candidates, Toronto |
|
(56)
|
|
21.04. |
Spring open, Belgrade |
|
|
|
20.04. |
cedomir Djuketic, Bajmok |
|
|
|
14.04. |
Srdjan Kotarac, Novi Slankamen |
|
|
|
13.04. |
Rapid Indjija, Indjija |
|
|
|
07.04. |
Rapid SSB GP4, Belgrade |
|
|
|
06.04. |
Blitz SSB GP5, Belgrade |
|
|
|
01.04. |
Grenke Open, Karlsruhe |
|
|
|
31.03. |
Blitz SSB GP4, Belgrade |
|
|
|
28.03. |
IM Radnicki, Belgrade |
|
|
|
24.03. |
Grand Prix Bucuresti, Bucuresti |
|
|
|
23.03. |
Rapid SSB GP3, Belgrade |
|
|
|
21.03. |
Reykjavik Open, Reykjavik |
|
|
|
20.03. |
IM Radnicki, Belgrade |
|
|
|
17.03. |
Rapid SSB GP2, Belgrade |
|
|
|
16.03. |
Blitz SSB GP3, Belgrade |
|
|
|
10.03. |
Ladies Tournament, Belgrade |
|
|
|
08.03. |
Israeli League, Israel |
|
|
|
15.02. |
Sretenje, Borca |
|
|
|
15.02. |
Montenegro Championship, Podgorica |
|
(250)
|
|
15.02. |
Rudar GM 6 Schiller, Pozarevac |
|
|
|
15.02. |
Rudar IM 22 Schiller, Pozarevac |
|
|
|
15.02. |
Rudar FM 6 Scheveningen, Pozarevac |
|
|
|
11.02. |
Serbian Semifinal, Paraćin |
|
(187)
|
|
11.02. |
Women Serbian Semifinal, Paraćin |
|
(36)
|
|
10.02. |
Blitz SSB GP2, Belgrade |
|
|
|
07.02. |
Rudar GM 5 Schiller, Pozarevac |
|
|
|
07.02. |
Rudar IM 21 Schiller, Pozarevac |
|
|
|
07.02. |
Rudar FM 5 Scheveningen, Pozarevac |
|
|
|
04.02. |
Women Belgrade League, Beograd |
|
(48)
|
|
04.02. |
St Sava Rating, Beograd |
|
|
|
01.02. |
Perpetual Check, Belgrade |
|
|
|
30.01. |
St Sava University, Belgrade |
|
|
|
28.01. |
Tata Steel, Wijk aan Zee |
|
(91)
|
|
27.01. |
Rapid SSB GP1, Belgrade |
|
|
|
21.01. |
Blitz SSB GP1, Belgrade |
|
|
|
16.01. |
Ljuba Protic, Beograd |
|
|
|
14.01. |
New Year Belgrade, Belgrade |
|
|
|
30.12. |
World Blitz, Samarkand |
|
|
|
28.12. |
World Rapid, Samarkand |
|
|
|
24.12. |
Belgrade Team Blitz, Belgrade |
|
|
|
23.12. |
Belgrade Rapid, Belgrade |
|
|
|
22.12. |
Belgrade Blitz Final, Belgrade |
|
|
|
17.12. |
Dusan Trifunovic, Beograd |
|
(45)
|
|
17.12. |
Radojica Dabetic, Podgorica |
|
|
|
16.12. |
European Blitz, Zagreb |
|
|
|
15.12. |
European Rapid, Zagreb |
|
|
|
12.12. |
Skopje Open, Skopje |
|
|
|
10.12. |
London Classic, London |
|
|
|
03.12. |
Belgrade Trophy, Beograd |
|
(312)
|
|
30.11. |
Sinquefield Cup, Saint Louis |
|
(37)
|
|
20.11. |
European Team Ch, Budva |
|
|
|
20.11. |
Women European Team Ch, Budva |
|
|
|
18.11. |
Aleksandar Radanovic, Curug |
|
|
|
16.11. |
Rudar 2 GM, Pozarevac |
|
|
|
08.11. |
Premier BIH League, Sarajevo |
|
|
|
05.11. |
Moma Vucicevic, Beograd |
|
(104)
|
|
05.11. |
FIDE Grand Swiss, Isle of Man |
|
|
|
05.11. |
FIDE Women Grand Swiss, Isle of Man |
|
|
|
03.11. |
Women BIH League, Sarajevo |
|
|
|
28.10. |
Mozzart Cup, Belgrade |
|
|
|
20.10. |
Women First League, Senta |
|
(263)
|
|
20.10. |
Qatar Masters, Doha |
|
|
|
19.10. |
Croatian 1B League, Veli Lošinj |
|
|
|
17.10. |
US Championship, Saint Louis |
|
(66)
|
|
17.10. |
Croatian 1A League, Veli Lošinj |
|
|
|
13.10. |
Russian Championship, St Petersburg |
|
|
|
08.10. |
First CS League, Paraćin |
|
(345)
|
|
07.10. |
European Club Cup, Durres |
|
|
|
07.10. |
Women European Club Cup, Durres |
|
|
|
07.10. |
Pozega Chess City, (Slavonska) Pozega |
|
|
|
07.10. |
Belgrade Premier League, Beograd |
|
(381)
|
|
01.10. |
World Junior, Mexico City |
|
|
|
28.09. |
Serbian First League, Bajina Bašta |
|
(391)
|
|
01.09. |
North Macedonia League, Ohrid |
|
|
|
01.09. |
W North Macedonia League, Ohrid |
|
|
|
30.08. |
Pancevo Open, Pancevo |
|
|
|
27.08. |
C.Serbia Open, Dimitrovgrad |
|
|
|
24.08. |
FIDE World Cup, Baku |
|
|
|
21.08. |
Women FIDE World Cup, Baku |
|
|
|
18.08. |
Rudar 16 IM, Pozarevac |
|
|
|
13.08. |
Split Open, Split |
|
|
|
12.08. |
LJKI Rapid Open, Pozarevac |
|
|
|
10.08. |
Rudar 15 IM, Pozarevac |
|
|
|
04.08. |
Kavala Open, Kavala |
|
|
|
02.08. |
Rudar 14 IM, Pozarevac |
|
|
|
24.07. |
Serbia Open Masters, Belgrade |
|
|
|
24.07. |
Serbia Open Challengers, Belgrade |
|
|
|
20.07. |
Turkish Superliga, Ankara |
|
|
|
20.07. |
Serbia Open Amateurs, Belgrade |
|
|
|
15.07. |
Paracin Open, Paracin |
|
|
|
05.07. |
Vojvodina Open, Novi Sad |
|
|
|
25.06. |
Silver Lake, Veliko Gradiste |
|
|
|
14.06. |
Serbian Championship, Senta |
|
(45)
|
|
14.06. |
Women Serbian Ch, Senta |
|
(45)
|
|
09.06. |
Norway, Stavanger |
|
(45)
|
|
10.06. |
Ivan Sedlak, Subotica |
|
|
|
|
BIRTHDAYS TODAY |
GM Lenic, Luka (2627) |
|
GM Mareco, Sandro (2585) |
|
IM Stamenkovic, Zoran (2418) |
|
IM Filipowicz, Andrzej (2330) |
|
Grkovic, Vladan (2255) |
|
Stavrov, Miodrag (2235) |
|
Vranic, Ljubomir (2145) |
|
Vassilev, Martin (2067) |
|
Corovic, Sean (2063) |
|
Alavanja, Stefan (2019) |
|
WIM Wagner-Michel, Annett (2008) |
|
WFM Nuenchert, Eveline (1986) |
|
Manojlovic, Slobodan (1973) |
|
Engi, Zlatko (1972) |
|
Sabo-Benke, Daniel (1970) |
|
Kecskemeti, Krisztina (1968) |
|
Radovic, Dragan (1961) |
|
Andric, Igor (1948) |
|
Djordjevic, Miroslav (1946) |
|
Djakovic, Todor (1945) |
|
Bubanja, Masan (1942) |
|
Majstorovic, Djordje (1920) |
|
Redzepi, Mehmedalija (1900) |
|
Jovic, Milivoje (1878) |
|
Softic, Kasim (1867) |
|
Djordjevic, Zoran P (1849) |
|
Ristic, Zoran S (1846) |
|
Zuza, Mateja (1830) |
|
Tadic, Ana (1830) |
|
Obradovic, Zivojin (1807) |
|
Vlaskalic, Sergej (1798) |
|
Kovacic, Sasa (1786) |
|
Lazarevic, Ljubica (1717) |
|
Lanji, Stevan (1711) |
|
Malenic, Nebojsa (1591) |
|
Navratil, Tomislav T (1589) |
|
Raskovic, Djordje (1531) |
|
Redzepagic, Damir |
|
Bogesic, Mladen |
|
Velimirovic, Veljko |
|
Bojovic, Filip |
|
Tylor, Theodore |
|
Radosavljevic, Vuk |
|
Culumovic, Nemanja |
|
Djordjic, Marko |
|
Jelaca, Branislav |
|
Lazetic, Nemanja |
|
Milutinovic, Milovan |
|
Jovanovic, Maja |
|
Sparic, Nenad |
|
Kecskemeti, Krisztina |
|
Cirkovic, Arsenije |
| | |
FM Milanovic, Slobodan (1941-2020) |
|
GM Kholmov, Ratmir D (1925-2006) |
|
HGM Fuderer, Andrija (1931-2011) |
|
Maric, Rudolf (1927-1990) |
|